#JudoTalk

The fastest Source for Judo News from around the world. #JudoForTheWorld

DAY 1 WORLD CUP "WOMEN" (BULGARIA) 2011: SEE ALL FINALS AND RESULTS HERE!!!

 
Final  Women's -48kg
Akkus Sumeyye (TUR) - Maryna Chernyak (UKR)

 

 First day, World Cup "Women's" (Sofia, Bulgaria) 2011.  (10 matches, SCROLL DOWN)

 

 

""Semi-Final -48kg  (The second match is not available at the moment)""


 

 

Semi-Finals Women's-48kg

Olha Sukha (UKR) - Valentina Moscatt (ITA) 

 

 

Final Results -48kg

1. SUMEYYE, Akkus (TUR)
2. CHERNYAK, Maryna (UKR)
3. BOGDANOVA, Liudmila (RUS)
3. SUKHA, Olha (UKR)
5. MOSCATT, Valentina (ITA)
5. SCHWARCZ, Roni (ISR)
7. ARUTIUNYAN, Gayane (ARM)
7. LESHCHANKA, Volha (BLR)

 

 

 

_____________________________________

 

Women's-52kg 
 

Final Women's -52kg

Yuki Hashimoto (JPN) - Majlinda Kelmendi (ALB)

 


 

Semi-Finals -52kg

Mareen Kraeh (GER) - Chiho Kagaya (JPN) 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals -52kg

Mariia Buiok (UKR) - Natalia Kuzyutina (RUS) 

 

 

Final Results -52kg

1. HASHIMOTO, Yuki (JPN)
2. KELMENDI, Majlinda (ALB)
3. KRAEH, Mareen (GER)
3. KUZYUTINA, Natalia (RUS)
5. BUIOK, Mariia (UKR)
5. KAGAYA, Chiho (JPN)
7. KUBAN, Marta (POL)
7. SAMAT, Aynur (TUR)

 

 


-----------------------------------

  

Women's -57kg 

 

 Final Women's -57kg

Hannah Brueck (GER) - Miryam Roper (GER) 


 

 

Semi-Finals -57kg

Andreea Chitu (ROU) - Caroline Lantoine (FRA) 

 

 

Semi-Finals  (The third match is not available at the moment)

 

 

Final Results -57kg

 1. ROPER, Miryam (GER)
2. BRUECK, Hannah (GER)
3. CHITU, Andreea Stefania (ROU)
3. MELNIKOVA, Ekaterina (RUS)
5. GJAKOVA, Nora (ALB)
5. LANTOINE, Caroline (FRA)
7. BENARROCHE, Lola (FRA)
7. CHEREPANOVA, Larisa (RUS)

 

 

 

__________________________________________

 

Women's -63kg


Final Women's -63kg

Haruka Yasumatsu (JPN) - Esther Stam (NED)

 

 

Semi-Finals  -63kg

Hilde Drexler (AUT) - Anastasia Beloivanova (RUS)

 


Semi- Finals  -63kg

Oskana Didenko (UKR) - Marta Labazina (RUS) 

 

 

Final Results -63kg

1. STAM, Esther (NED)
2. YASUMATSU, Haruka (JPN)
3. DREXLER, Hilde (AUT)
3. LABAZINA, Marta (RUS)
5. BELOIVANOVA, Anastasia (RUS)
5. DIDENKO, Oskana (UKR)
7. BERNHOLM, Anna (SWE)
7. NEBIE, Severine (BUR)

 

 

SOURCE: EJU & judo-snijders.nl

Views: 72

Comment

You need to be a member of #JudoTalk to add comments!

Join #JudoTalk

© 2020   Created by Judo Talk.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service